Nuffnang Ads

Sunday, 8 March 2015

Chinese New Year 2015

Wanted to update last month(after Chinese New Year), but I'm busy with my midterm and assignment. A lot of things that I want to say about and it keep disturbing me. I dunoe where to start my story. Don't be so emoooooo!

Okay...Talking about Chinese New Year. Why the weather can be so hot?? It really killing me! After done bathing and put my make up on,once I walk to outside and I began to sweat... LOL

Typical outfit for Chor Yat! On the way to grandparent's house.
Outfit Details of Chor Yat.
I always wanted to have a red outfit for Chinese New Year but I can't find it. :( So I change it to white.

Chor 3 outfit. Going to relative's house. So I choose a super simple outfit and I love it!
It was taken by my younger brother. 
I love this photo same as taken by my younger brother. The cat just ignore me and keep sleeping -.- LOLLL
Belloooo! Long last selfie from my camera.Hoping to have a DSLR camera in next year! Gah You bahhh....
This whisky really taste super good!! I'm in love with it. Bought from England by cousin. A short gathering with cousin. :))

Saturday, 24 January 2015


好久不見的中文篇 我又來"靠背"了 哈哈哈 我很少會在同一個月份內更新2次 因為我很懶惰 哈哈哈哈 好啦 其實是我心情不好啦 這種時候是很難找到朋友訴苦的 所以我就默默跑來更新部落格啦 其實也沒什麼事 只不過是自己一個人會胡思亂想一通 倒不如上來更新 假文青一下也爽 哈哈哈哈 

其實我剛打一很長一篇 然後我刪掉了== 用華文打也不是 用英文打也不是 覺得腦袋已當機 算了! 已惱羞成怒了 懶惰再寫了 身邊的朋友大多數都知道什麼事 只不過我就是太生氣了 算了 我要去看戲了 BYEBYE

Wednesday, 14 January 2015

My Kind of Holiday

My holiday was ending already and I'm back to school again. Seriously,this sem break was the most perfect holiday to me! I have an awesome holiday with those friends.

First day of sem break, I spent together with my uni friends at Sunway Pyramid. I have an amazing experience at there because this was the first time I shopped more than 12 hours in a shopping mall until all shops were closed already and back at 12am!!== I know it seems like a little bit overstated but this is the true! I'm the only one who back home without any shopping bag -.- LOL

Finally my loves one decided come to find me during sem break. Glad to see them again after 1 years. Talking non-stop when be with them. Chit-chat nonstop until early in the morning 5am and we still haven bath yet!(I think I'm the one who talking non-stop and they are my listener for whole night! Hahaha) We don't have much group photo since one of my friend do not like to take photo. I think this photo most probably is the best one! Hahaha

I mentioned about want to have a Christmas celebration with friends or cousin at Sg in my previous post. Actually, I never expect that I can make it come true since my friends and I study in different university and college so our holiday are hard to be same. 2 weeks before Christmas(still in exam week), we starting to talk about Christmas and holiday until we found that we all have the same holiday in Christmas and decided to celebrate Christmas together!
Early flight in that morning. The scenery is really beautiful and awesome! Super exhausted and excited when reached there. LOL

We don't know December is the rainy season so except for the first day and last day are sunny day, the rest of it are rainy day. LOL.

Raining day when back to home.

With le cousin.

Still planning one more time to Sg since we haven go to the main place-Universal Studio. :(

My camera had been fixed so I no need to use phone to take photo already! Hooray :DD

Saturday, 1 November 2014

November's thing

Hi. It's November now. Had been three months I din update my blog :( Actually, I'm not that busy. I'm just hope to relax myself all the time and doing nothing at home.I spent most of my time on instagram-karenx7 ( Follow me if you want to know more about me! Hahaha) I hope to have more and more time to accompany my family. This weekend I'm not going home so I decide to blog it today! Hehe.

Let's talk about some of my plans in this last two months of 2014.
Short sem for this semester so my holiday is gonna start at 20th Dec or more earlier. I still don't know yet. I hope it can end up at the first week of Dec so I can join my BFF's birthday party.(Hooray!) I don't want to waste my holiday so I hope I can find myself a job(Finding...) It really hard to find a job who only want to work for almost 1 months -.- I hope to have a different Christmas this year. Maybe will celebrate with cousin or my friends at Singapore! For the past few years, I always felt like "What?!that's all?!! OMG! I just celebrated my Christmas like stayed at home or yamcha with friends? I can't believe it! WTH! Seriously?! " Just want to try something different this year!(Can't wait for it!)

I'm not that stronger as what people expect. I'm very weak instead. Most of time people just misunderstanding about me. I'm just a little bit too optimistic.I always tell myself that no matter what kind of mood or emotional you use to face it, the realistic is you still need to face the truth no matter you are smiling or crying. So why don't you smile to face through it. People won't really care about what happen to you. Don't give up and move on!

Oh yeah! Most of my friends know that I had been wear contact lens for few years already(seems like more than 5 years I think!) Actually I'm not a shortsighted (LOL!) Why am I wearing contact lens is because... ( You guys know de larh! Girls mah.. Hahahahaha) Who doesn't want their eyes look bigger and prettier! I tried to remove my contact lens before but it just make me lack of confidence.However I never regret of this! Hehe.

That's all for today! Bye. :DD

Saturday, 16 August 2014


Taking a break to update my blog.
More 3 weeks,final exam is coming so I didn't back hometown to do revision at hostel. I made a lot of new friends at here. Feeling great that they never despise me although I come from a small village. They even said they will go to Tanjong Sepat along with me. I'm proud that where I come from. A village which near to the sea. I never take any photo of my village. After my friend said that he admired me that I live near the sea. Therefore, I shot some of the photo. All this were taken by phone. Actually the original pictures were very clear but after edited by me.....==  
Here has some picture of view of my village:

They are my best uni friends. They really treat me good. Thanks for the tolerance and take care me always.Give them 100 likes. Hahaha. My uni friends like to take photos. We took more than 200 photos after our presentation in 3 hours last week. I never experience this before. Hahaha. I choose some photos only post at my blog.

Lastly, is my selfie!
Fake fake fake and fake candid shot. Hahaha. Face without anything! Even eyebrow! Hahaha

Monday, 14 July 2014

The God of Fortune is standing next to me.

Sorry guys, since my camera has some problems and I don't have any pic to post it. So I decided not to updated my blog. Another reason is because I be strange to use phone to take pic as the quality of pic not as good as camera. Haizz so sad that my camera haven fixed it. Awwwwwh,I miss it so so much. :((

I had been studied at Sungai Long for almost 2 months. Busy for assignment and midterm as well. I can spend my whole day at hostel due to the weather outside. Luckily, I have some great course mate who make my life more colorful! Here show you guys some pic of them.

Selfie before test. LOL. I have no idea what we happy about?

With the pretty and cute babe. JJC and Shi Lang.

Oppsssss! Too noisy in the library so the staff was warning us.(The woman behind is the staff.)

Gonna make revision now due to I can't wake up for my class this morning.(Watching final yesterday) Congratulation to Germany! I'm fan of Argentina. :((

Saturday, 12 April 2014

Kampar FOOD!

HELP ME to click on that nuffnang before you continue to read my blog. THANKS!
Only left 1 week to do revision before final final. I can't concentrate well to study. Talking about last Monday, my housemate and I decided went to old town, Kampar to have our breakfast. Since we heard so many people introduced the white coffee ice blended, so we just skipped the class to have a try on it! My housemate's friend told her about he had been line up for almost 1 hour. So we went early and luckily we just wait not more than 30 mins. "Oh yeah! Clapss hand!"
Here the photos:
It looked like a small mountain.
RM4 per each cup.You can choose white coffee or milo but I suggest white coffee because the milo flavor not that nice. Location just near the "pasar",25 booth, in old town,Kampar.

Candid shot by friend! Hahaha
We watched Captain America 2 for that afternoon too. Captain is too handsome!"Faint!"

Our steamboat night at Ipoh last Wednesday.
”Good Times Restaurant, Ipoh 怡保碳世界火锅专店“
I forgot to take photo of the ingredient since I am busy with my own food! Hahaha. They provide a lot of foods such as fish, prawn,crab, shellfish, mushrooms, meat, vegetables, fishballs, drinks, dessert and so on..
I super crave for seafood but their seafood not that fresh. :((
RM28.8 per person and RM0.50 for wet tissue.
It is very worth to have dinner at there because we ate for 3 hours++.
How to eat without the pot??

Two types of soup : Tomyam and Herbal soup.

Trying to act serious and the next photo...

BOOM! All laughed like hell. Hahaha

Lastly, we all went to OMG at new town, Kampar.
Beer time! Blur blur photo =$

But first, let us take a selfie! Hahaha

A bit high! Haha

Never forget my selfie before ending!
Time to do revision. Bye.